Frankincense Carteri essential oil is hydro-distilled from a Middle Eastern or African tree’s gum resin. It has been used for thousands of years as a spiritual incense, folk medicine, and in cosmetics In traditional Chinese Medicine, the gum resin is used for bruising, swelling, sores, and pain from traumatic injuries.
Frankincense Carteri has the ability to rejuvenate the look of mature skin and can be used in serums or creams for the face. It is also used as an immune system support. Frankincense can be a dear friend during times of grief and sorrow. To learn more about our Frankincense Carteri's uses and benefits, check out our Frankincense Carteri essential oil spotlight blog post.
S$21.68 Regular Price